News & Updates

stay up-to-date with all the results

Latest Facebook Posts

Results

Stay Tuned for results as they happen each week!!

RESULTS 30/3/19
South Island Production Saloon Champs
Race 1
1 John Jones 13i
2 Matt Sherlock 75c
3 Tony Jones 23i
Race 2
1 Des McTaggart 25t
2 Tam Clements 24i
3 Matt Sherlock 75c
Race 3
1 Matt Sherlock 75c
2 Callum Stanley 85d
3 Bradley McTaggart 86t
Overall
1 Matt Sherlock 75c
2 John Jones 13i
3 Des McTaggart 25t
 
Modified Sprint Southland Champs
Race 1
1 Keiran Harris 32c
2 Simon Moore 21c
3 Jayden Fraser 36d
Race 2
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2Keiran Harris 32c
3 Simon Moore 21c
Race 3
1 Kieran Harris 32c
2 Jayden Fraser 36d
3 Simon Moore 21c
Overall
1 Keiran Harris 32c
2 Jayden Fraser 36d
3 Simon Moore 21c
 
 Youth Saloons Southland Champs
Race 1
1 Josh Livingston 15i
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Hayden Graves 34i
Race 2
1 Josh Livingston 15i
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Hayden Graves 34i
Race 3
1 Harrison Brown 157i
2 Hayden Graves 34i
3 Alex Crosbie 41i
Overall
1 Harrison Brown 157i
2 Josh Livingston 15i
3 Hayden Graves 34i
 
Stockcars 
Race 1
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
Race 2
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Shannan Conner 66i
Race 3
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Jason Fisher 37i
 
Streetstocks
Race 1
1 Chris Kergozou 86i
2 Mike Thompson 31i
3 Troy Dryden 82i
Race 2
1 Daniel Harper 31i
2 Kenny Balloch 21i
3 Dillon McHattie 86i
Race 3
1 Dillon McHattie 86i
2 Mike Thompson 31i
3 Kenny Balloch 21i
 
Six Shooters
Race 1
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Jack Brown 57i
3 Duane Cracknell 66i
Race 2
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Jacob McIntyre 88i
3 Jack Cleveland 5i
Race 3
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Duane Cracknell 66i
3 Jack Brown 57i
 
Saloons
Race 1
1 Dan Black 22i
2 Barry Redpath 64i
3 Graham Williamson 21t
Race 2
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Brent Stirling 14i
3 Barry Redpath 64i
Race 3
1 Mark Dobson 51i
2 Graham Williamson 21t
3 Dan Black 22i
 
RESULTS 29/3/19
War Of The Wings
Race 1
1 Jamie Duff 19c
2 Connor Rangi 57n
3 Sam O’Callaghan 75n
Race 2
1 Paddy North 46e
2 Alicia McLauclan 6n
3 Sam O’Callaghan 75n
Race 3
1 Nigel Colvin 42t
2 Matt Honeywell 64c
3 Daniel Anderson 44t
Race 4 – feature
1 Jamie Duff 19c
2 Matt Honeywell 64c
3 Sam O’Callaghan 75n
 
Modified Sprint South Island Series
Race 1
1 Keiran Harris 32c
2 Jayden Fraser 36d
3 Darcy Hewitt 11i
Race 2
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2Keiran Harris 32c
3 Vaughan Marshall 67i
Race 3
1 Kieran Harris 32c
2 Simon Moore 21c
3 Darcy Hewitt 11i
Race 4 – feature
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2 Keiran Harris 32c
3 Simon Moore 21c
 
 Saloons
Race 1
1 Jeff Richardson 53i
2 Graham Williamson 21t
3 Phil Burgess 15t
Race 2
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Mark Dobson 51i
3 Jeff Richardson 53i
Race 3
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Brent Stirling 14i
3 Phil Burgess 15t
Race 4
1 Jeff Richardson 53i
2 Graham Williamson 21t
3 Dan Black 22i
 
Stockcars 
Race 1
1 Glen Fraser 89i
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
Race 2
1 Jacob Garrick 228i
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Glen Fraser 89i
Race 3
1 Glen Fraser 89i
2 Jacob Garrick 228i
3 Aaron Borthwick 18d
Race 4
1 Wade Crawford 429d
2 Jacob Garrick 228i
3 Glen Fraser 89i
 
Streetstocks
Race 1
1 Chris Kergozou 86i
2 Daniel Harper 41i
3 Kenny Balloch 21i
Race 2
1 Chris Kergozou 86i
2 Kenny Balloch 21i
3 Daniel Harper 41i
Race 3
1 Kenny Balloch 21i
2 Dillon McHattie 86i
3 Jamie Black 13i
Race 4
1 Dillon McHattie 86i
2 Daniel Harper 41i
3 Kenny Balloch 21i
 
RESULTS 2/3/19
South Island Saloon Championship
Race 1
1 Mike Verdoner 25t
2 George Phillips 47d
3 Aaron Andrews 57d
Race 2
1 Euan Shearing 69i
2 Dean Shearing 68i
3 Raymond Phillips 17d
Race 3
1 Ivan Murdoch 7t
2 Scott Williamson 221i
3 Terry Soper 8d
Race 4
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Raymond Phillips 17d
3 Mark Dobson 51i
 
Final 
1 Mike Verdoner 25t
2 George Phillips 47d
3 Rob Flood 791e
 
Youth Saloons
Race 1
1 Kailen Beattie 15d
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Cody Glover 24d
Race 2
1 Cody Glover 24d
2 Josh Livingston 15i
3 Kailen Beattie 15d
Race 3
1 Josh Glover 98d
2 Cody Glover 24d
3 Harrison Brown 157i
Race 4
1 Kailen Beattie 15d
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Josh Livingston 15i
 
Production Saloons
Race 1
1 Tony Jones 23i
2Aaron Rawcliffe 78i
3 Tam Clements 24i
Race 2
1 Asha Clements 26i
2 Tam Clements 24i
3 Whetu Taewa 616t
Race 3
1 Tam Clements 24i
2 Whetu Taewa 616t
3 Asha Clements 26i
 
Stockcars – Southland Championships
Race 1
1 Nathan Taylor 73d
2 Peter Knight 27d
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
Race 2
1 Nathan Taylor 73d
2 Peter Knight 27d
3 Andrew Volk 429d
Race 3
1 Jacob Garrick 228i
2 Peter Knight 27d
3 Andrew Volk 429d
 
Overall – Southland Champs
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Jacob Garrick 228i
3 Nathan Taylor 73d
 
Six Shooters 
Race 1
1 Jack Cleveland 5i
2 Finn Cleveland 8i
3 Duane Cracknell 66i
Race 2
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Emma Gordon 27i
3 Jacob McIntyre 88i
Race 3
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Duane Cracknell 66i
3 Emma Gordon 27i
 
Modified Sprints
Race 1
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2 Kyle Hyde 77i
3 Luke Shearing 68i
Race 2
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2 Kyle Hyde 77i
3 Luke Shearing 68i
Race 3
1 Kyle Hyde 77i
2 Luke Shearing 68i
3 Mike Shanks 22i
 
RESULTS 16/2/19
South Island Super Saloon Championship
Race 1
1 Ian Burson 3NZ
2 Kane Lawson 6c
3 Owen Dixon 95d
Race 2
1 Campbell McManaway 492t
2 Ryan Marsden 17c
3 Ray Stewart 34t
Race 3
1 Richie Taylor 58c
2 Campbell McManaway 492t
3 Roger Nees 811c
Race 4
1 Ian Burson 3NZ
2 Trevor Elliott 27c
3 Ryan Marsden 17c
Race 5
1 Ryan Marsden 17c
2 Owen Dixon 95d
3 Euan Shearing 69i
Race 6
1 Trevor Elliott 27c
2 Ian Burson 3NZ
3 Kane Lawson 6c
Final 
1 Ryan Marsden 17c
2 Kane Lawson 6c
3 Richie Taylor 58c
 
Youth Saloons
Race 1
1 Harrison Brown 157i
2 Josh Livingston 15i
3 Harry Greer 8d
Race 2
1 Josh Livingston 15i
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Tyler Kelk 48d
Race 3
1 Tyler Kelk 48d
2 Josh Livingston 15i
3 Harry Greer 8d
 
Production Saloons
Race 1
1 Luke Shearing 68i
2 Joshua Johnson 8i
3 Blake Murdoch 32i
Race 2
1 Luke Shearing 68i
2 Asha Clements 26i
3 John Jones 13i
Race 3
1 Luke Shearing 68i
2 Steven Nicholas 6i
3 Asha Clements 26i
 
Street Stocks – Southland Championships
Race 1
1 Ben Jenkins 345d
2 Jesse Helms 21d
3 Mark Henderson 34i
Race 2
1 Troy Dryden 82i
2 Mark Henderson 34i
3 Jesse Helms 21d
Race 3
1 Dan Black 47i
2 Troy Dryden 82i
3 Mark Henderson 34i
Overall – Southland Champs
1 Mark Henderson 34i
2 Troy Dryden 82i
3 Jesse Helms 21d
 
 
Six Shooters 
Race 1
1 Gene Spooner 7c
2 Emma Gordon 27i
3 Finn Cleveland 8i
Race 2
1 Brad Evans 33t
2 Duane Cracknell 66i
3 Jacob McIntyre 88i
Race 3
1 Josh Buchanan 43t
2 Tony Creighton 58t
3 Jack Brown 57i
 
Saloons Best Pairs
Race 1
1 Mike Verdoner 25t
2 Phil Burgess 15t
3 Mark Dobson 51i
Race 2
1 Mike Verdoner 25t
2 Mark Dobson 51i
3 Brent Stirling 14i
Race 3
1 Mike Verdoner 25t
2 Graham Williamson 21t
3 Mark Dobson 51i
Overall
1 Mark Dobson 51i / Graham Williamson 21t
2 Mike Verdoner 25t / Phil Burgess 15t
3 Brent Stirling 14i / Trev Black 66i
 
RESULTS 29/1/19
New Zealand Sprintcar Grand Prix
Race 1
1 Jamie McDonald 71a
2 Rodney Wood 51m
3 Brent Gaudion 54c
Race 2
1 Jason Scott 88t
2 Buddy Kofoid 8USA
3 Mathew Anderson 16t
Race 3
1 Buddy Kofoid 8USA
2 Jamie Larsen 82p
3 Jason Pryde 54i
Final NZGP
1 Buddy Kofoid 8USA
2 Jamie Larsen 82p
3 Jamie McDonald 71a
 
Modified Sprints
Race 1
1 Vaughan Marshall 67i
2 Brent Hayston 24d
3 Kyle Hyde 77i
Race 2
1 Mike Shanks 22i
2 Brent Hayston 24d
3 Vaughan Marshall 67i
Race 3
1 Vaughan Marshall 67i
2 Glen Johnson 23d
3 Kyle Hyde 77i
 
Youth Saloons
Race 1
1 Hayden Graves 34i
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Luke Molloy 43i
Race 2
1 Harrison Brown 157i
2 Luke Molloy 43i
3 Hayden Graves 34i
Race 3
1 Josh Livingstone 15i
2 Hayden Graves 34i
3 Jake Shearing 68i
 
Production Saloons
Race 1
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Tam Clements 24i
3 Aaron Rawcliffe 78i
Race 2
1 John Jones 13i
2 Tam Clements 24i
3 Aaron Rawcliffe 78i
Race 3
1 Luke Shearing 68i
2 Asha Clements 26i
3 Tam Clements 24i
Race 4
1 Luke Shearing 68i
2 Blake Murdoch 32i
3 John Jones 13i
 
Street Stocks
Race 1
1 Mark Henderson 34i
2 Jesse Hamilton 72i
3 Chris Kergozou 86i
Race 2
1 Mark Henderson 34i
2 Jesse Hamilton 72i
3 Troy Dryden 82i
Race 3
1 Mark Henderson 34i
2 Jesse Hamilton 72i
3 Dylan McHattie 10i
 
 
 
Six Shooters Southland Champs
Race 1
1 Brad Evans 33t
2 Finn Cleveland 8i
3 Raymond Phillips 17d
Race 2
1 Raymond Phillips 17d
2 Brad Evans 33t
3 Jack Brown 57i
Race 3
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Raymond Phillips 17d
3 Jack Brown 57i
Overall
1 Raymond Phillips 17d
2 Finn Cleveland 8i
3 Brad Evans 33t
 
 
RESULTS  15/12/18
Christmas Champs
Saloons
Race 1
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Dean Shearing 68i
3 Mark Newell 98d
Race 2
1 Dean Shearing 68i
2 Graham Williamson 21t
3 Scott Williamson 221i
Race 3
1 Jeff Richardson 53i
2 Mark Dobson 51i
3 Blair Findlay 98d
Overall
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Dean Shearing 68i
3 Jeff Richardson 53i
 
Modified Sprints
Race 1
1 Vaughan Marshall 67i
2 Kyle Hyde 77i
3 Darcy Hewitt 11i
Race 2
1 Kyle Hyde 77i
2 Brent Hayston 24d
3 Darcy Hewitt 11i
Race 3
1 Darcy Hewitt 11i
2 Kyle Hyde 77i
3 Vernon Helms 6i
Overall
1 Kyle Hyde 77i
2 Darcy Hewitt 11i
3 Brent Hayston 24d
 
Youth Saloons
Race 1
1 Harrison Brown 157i
2 Jacob McIntyre 888i
3 Josh Livingstone 15i
Race 2
1 Harrison Brown 157i
2 Luke Molloy 43i
3 Josh Livingstone 15i
Race 3
1 Jacob McIntyre 888i
2 Josh Livingstone 15i
3 Harrison Brown 157i
Overall
1 Harrison Brown 157i
2 Josh Livingstone 15i
3 Jacob McIntyre 888i
 
Production Saloons
Race 1
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Tam Clements 24i
3 Geoff Friend 11t
Race 2
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Geoff Friend 11t
3 Blake Murdoch 32i
Race 3
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Geoff Friend 11t
3 Steven Nicholas 6i
Overall
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Geoff Friend 11t
3 Steven Nicholas 6i
 
Street Stocks
Race 1
1 Chris Kergozou 86i
2 Dan Black 22i
3 Jesse Hamilton 72i
Race 2
1 Dan Black 22i
2 Kenny Balloch 21i
3 Jesse Hamilton 72i
Race 3
1 Jesse Hamilton 72i
2 Chris Kergozou 86i
3 Dan Black 22i
Overall
1 Dan Black 22i
2 Jesse Hamilton 72i
3 Chris Kergozou 86i
 
Stockcars
Race 1
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
Race 2
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
Race 3
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
Overall
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
 
Six Shooters
Race 1
1 Jack Cleveland 5i
2 Emma Gordon 27i
3 Georgia Gordon 99i
Race 2
1 Jack Brown 57i
2 Finn Cleveland 8i
3 Georgia Gordon 99i
Race 3
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Jack Brown 57i
3 Emma Gordon 27i
Overall
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Jack Brown 57i
3 Emma Gordon 27i
 
Super Saloons
Race 1
1 Owen Dixon 95d
2 Grant Mollooy 17i
3 Barry Redpath 64i
Race 2
1 Grant Molloy 17i
2 Owen Dixon 95d
3 Barry Redpath 64i
Race 3
1 Barry Redpath 64i
2 Tony Styles 13i
3 Owen Dixon 95d
Overall
1 Owen Dixon 95d
2 Barry Redpath 64i
3 Grant Molloy 17i
 
RESULTS  6/12/18
Saloons Speedweek
Race 1
1 Paddy North 2NZ 
2 Chris Taylor 18k
3 Danny Knight 5c
Race 2
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Aaron Andrews 57d
3 Peter Schouten 72c
Race 3
1 Ivan Murdoch 7t
2 Barry Taylor 28t
3 Ted Ingram 16a
Feature
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Ivan Murdoch 7t
3 Danny Knight 5c
 
Modified Sprints
Race 1
1 Kyle Hyde 77i
2 Mike Jackson 54i
3 Vaughan Marshall 
Race 2
1 Vaughan Marshall 67i
2 Mike Jackson 54i
3 Jayden Fraser 36d
Race 3
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2 Vaughan Marshall 67i
3 Mike Jackson 54i
 
Youth Saloons
Race 1
1 Jacob McIntyre 888i
2 Luke Molloy 43i
3 Harrison Brown 157i
Race 2
1 Luke Molloy 43i
2 Jacob McIntyre 888i
3 Harrison Brown 157i
Race 3
1 Jacob McIntyre 888i
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Luke Molloy 43i
 
Production Saloons
Race 1
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Asha Clements 2NZ
3 Luke Shearing 68i
Race 2
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Asha Clements 2NZ
3 Luke Shearing 68i
Race 3
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Luke Shearing 68i
3 Steven Nicholas 6i
 
Street Stocks
Race 1
1 Steve Dryden 33r
2 Dan Black 22i
3 Chris Kergozou 86i
Race 2
1 Jesse Hamilton 72i 
2 Steve Dryden 33r
3 Dan Black 22i
Race 3
1 Steve Dryden 33r
2 Kenny Balloch 21i
3 Chris Kergozou 86i
 
RESULTS 17/11/18
Saloons
Race 1
1 Euan Shearing 69i 
2 Phil Burgess 15t
3 Scott Williamson 221i
Race 2
1 Phil Burgess 15t
2 Euan Shearing 69i
3 Graham Williamson 21t
Race 3
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Brent Stirling 14i
3 Barry Redpath 64i
Overall – Rod McLaren Memorial
1 Euan Shearing
2 = Phil Burgess
2= Graham Williamson
 
Modified Sprints
Race 1
1 Kyle Hyde 77i
2 Luke Shearing 68i
3 Mike Jackson 54i
Race 2
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2 Kyle Hyde 77i
3 Mike Jackson 54i
Race 3
1 Jayden Fraser 36d
2 Mike Jackson 54i
3 Vaughan Marshall 67i
Overall Brett Cooper Memorial
1 Kyle Hyde
2 Jayden Fraser
3 Mike Jackson
 
Six Shooters
Race 1
1 Jack Cleveland 5i
2 Josh Buchanan 43t
3 Duane Cracknell 66i
Race 2
1 Georgia Gordon 99i
2 Finn Cleveland 8i
3 Jack Brown 57i
Race 3
1 Finn Cleveland 8i
2 Josh Buchanan 43t
3 Emma Gordon 27i
 
Youth Saloons
Race 1
1 Josh Glover 98d
2 Hayden Graves 34i
3 Jacob McIntyre 888i
Race 2
1 Cody Glover 24d
2 Luke Molloy 43i
3 Harrison Brown 157i
Race 3
1 Jacob McIntyre 888i
2 Josh Livingston 15i
3 Cody Glover 24d
Best Pairs
1 Josh Glover / Josh Livingston
2 Cody Glover / Luke Molloy
3 Harrison Brown / Corban Reed
 
Production Saloons
Race 1
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Blake Murdoch 32i
3 Asha Clements 2NZ
Race 2
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Asha Clements 2NZ
3 Blake Murdoch 32i
Race 3
1 Callum Stanley 85d
2 Bailey Mitchell 98d
3 Asha Clements 2NZ
Best Pairs
1 Callum Stanley / Bailey Mitchell
2 Tony Jones / Steve Nicholas
3 Blake Murdoch / Regan Constable
 
Street Stocks
Race 1
1 Ben Jenkins 345d
2 Jesse Hamilton 72i
3 Jesse Helm 21d
Race 2
1 Steve Beale 188d
2 Jesse Helm 21d
3 Zane Tuhura 73d
Race 3
1 Steve Beale 188d
2 Jesse Helm 21d
3 Kenny Balloch 21i
Overall Cecile Kergozou Memorial
1 Steve Beale
2 Jesse Helm
3 Ben Jenkins
 
Stockcars
Race 1
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Erwin Tree 95d
Race 2
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Luke Fallow 131d
3 Wade Crawford 429d
Race 3
1 Peter Knight 27d
2 Wade Crawford 429d
3 Erwin Tree 95d
Overall Ronnie Tree Memorial
1 Luke Fallow
 
 
RESULTS 20/10/18
Super Saloons
Race 1
1 Barry Redpath 64i
2 Tony Styles 13i
Race 2
1 Barry Redpath 64i
2 Tony Styles 13i
Race 3
1 Barry Redpath 64i
2 Tony Styles 13i
 
Saloons
Race 1
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Brent Stirling 14i
3 Trevor Black 66i
Race 2
1 Dan Black 22i
2 Trevor Black 66i
3 Mark Dobson 51i
Race 3
1 Graham Williamson 21t
2 Mark Dobson 51i
3 Trevor Black 66i
 
Modified Sprints
Race 1
1 Luke Shearing 68i
2 Bianca Vincent 57d
3 Mike Jackson 54i
Race 2
1 Luke Shearing 68i
2 Jayden Fraser 36d
3 Kyle Hyde 77i
Race 3
1 Kyle Hyde 77i
2 Luke Shearing 68i
3 Jayden Fraser 36d
 
Six Shooters
Race 1
1 Jack Brown 57i
2 Duane Cracknell 66i
3 Emma Gordon 27i
Race 2
1 Jack Brown 57i
2 Duane Cracknell 66i
3 Emma Gordon 27i
Race 3
1 Duane Cracknell 66i
2 Emma Gordon 27i
3 Jack Cleveland 5i
 
Youth Saloons
Race 1
1 Cody Glover 24d
2 Jacob McIntyre 888i
3 Josh Glover 98d
Race 2
1 Luke Molloy 43i
2 Harrison Brown 157i
3 Corban Reed 16i
Race 3
1 Josh Glover 98d
2 Jacob McIntyre 888i
3 Cody Glover 24d
 
Production Saloons
Race 1
1 Asha Clements 2NZ
2 Joshua Johnston 8i
3 Bailey Mitchell 98d
Race 2
1 Tony Jones 23i
2 Bailey Mitchell 98d
3 Asha Clements 2NZ
Race 3
1 Asha Clements 2NZ
2 Bailey Mitchell 98d
3 Stephen Nicolas 6i
 
Street Stocks
Race 1
1 Mark Henderson 34i
2 Steve Dryden 33r
3 Zane Tuhura 73d
Race 2
1 Mark Henderson 34i
2 Chris Kergozou 86i
3 Steve Dryden 33r
Race 3
1 Mark Henderson 34i
2 Zane Tuhura 73d
3 Chris Kergozou 86i
 
Stockcars
Race 1
1 Erwin Tree 95d
2 Shannon Conner 66i
3 Jacob Garrick 228i
Race 2
1 Shannon Conner 66i
2 Erwin Tree 95d
Race 3
1 Erwin Tree 95d
2 Shannon Conner 66i